Home Page
|
What's New
|
Photos
|
Histories
|
Headstones
|
Reports
|
Surnames
Search
First Name:
Last Name:
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Home
Search
Login
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
English
Dansk
Deutsch
Español
Français
Italiano
Nederlands
Suomalainen
Svenska
Adelaide
Abt 987 - Abt 1045 (58 years)
Submit Photo / Document
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Submit Photo / Doc
Worksheet
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
Tables
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Baldwin Boulogne, I King of Jerusalem
1058-1118
Baldwin Boulogne, I King of Jerusalem
B:
1058
Boulogne, Alpes-de-Haute-Provence, République française
D:
2 Apr 1118
Al `Arīsh, Shamāl Sīnā, Miṣr
Godfrey Boulogne, Lord of Bouillon
Abt 1060-1100
Godfrey Boulogne, Lord of Bouillon
B:
Abt 1060
Boulogne-sur-Mer, Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, République française
D:
18 Jul 1100
Jerusalem, Yəhūda
Beatrice de Mandeville
1064-
Beatrice de Mandeville
B:
1064
Rycote, Oxfordshire, England
M:
England
Eustache Blois, IV Count of Boulogne
Abt 1129-1153
Eustache Blois, IV Count of Boulogne
B:
Abt 1129
D:
17 Aug 1153
Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk, England
Baldwin Blois
1131-1135
Baldwin Blois
B:
1131
D:
2 Dec 1135
Matilda Blois
Abt 1133-Abt 1135
Matilda Blois
B:
Abt 1133
D:
Abt 1135
Ida Metz, Countess of Boulogne
Abt 1160-1216
Ida Metz, Countess of Boulogne
B:
Abt 1160
D:
1216
Marie Brabant, Princess of Brabant
Abt 1190-1260
Marie Brabant, Princess of Brabant
B:
Abt 1190
's-Gravenhage, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
D:
Jun 1260
Deutschland
Adelaide Reginar
Abt 1190-1261
Adelaide Reginar
B:
Abt 1190
Brabant, België
D:
1261
Margaret Reginar
Abt 1192-1231
Margaret Reginar
B:
Abt 1192
D:
21 Sep 1231
William Welf, II Count of Holland and Zeeland
1228-1256
William Welf, II Count of Holland and Zeeland
B:
Feb 1228
's-Hertogenbosch, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
D:
28 Jan 1256
Hoogwoud, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Floris Welf
Abt 1228-1258
Floris Welf
B:
Abt 1228
's-Hertogenbosch, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
D:
24 Mar 1258
Machteld Welf
Abt 1232-
Machteld Welf
B:
Abt 1232
's-Hertogenbosch, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
Matilde Reginar
Abt 1200-1267
Matilde Reginar
B:
Abt 1200
's-Hertogenbosch, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
D:
22 Dec 1267
Loosduinen, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Henry Welf, VI Count Palatine of the Rhine
Abt 1196-1214
Henry Welf, VI Count Palatine of the Rhine
B:
Abt 1196
M:
Abt Nov 1212
's-Hertogenbosch, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
D:
26 Apr 1214
William Welf, II Count of Holland and Zeeland
1228-1256
William Welf, II Count of Holland and Zeeland
B:
Feb 1228
's-Hertogenbosch, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
D:
28 Jan 1256
Hoogwoud, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Floris Welf
Abt 1228-1258
Floris Welf
B:
Abt 1228
's-Hertogenbosch, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
D:
24 Mar 1258
Adelaide Holland, Countess of Hainaut
Abt 1230-1284
Adelaide Holland, Countess of Hainaut
B:
Abt 1230
's-Hertogenbosch, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
D:
9 Apr 1284
Valenciennes, Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, République française
Beatrix Ascania
1268-Abt 1316
Beatrix Ascania
B:
2 Sep 1268
Brandenburg, Deutschland
D:
Abt 1316
Mathilde Ascania
Abt 1270-Bef 1298
Mathilde Ascania
B:
Abt 1270
Brandenburg, Deutschland
D:
Bef 1 Jun 1298
Brandenburg, Deutschland
Kunigunde Ascania
Abt 1274-1317
Kunigunde Ascania
B:
Abt 1274
Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, Deutschland
D:
1317
Brandenburg, Deutschland
Herman Ascania, Margrave of Brandenburg-Salzwedel
Abt 1275-1308
Herman Ascania, Margrave of Brandenburg-Salzwedel
B:
Abt 1275
D:
1 Feb 1308
Lübz, Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Deutschland
Otto Ascania
Abt 1277-1307
Otto Ascania
B:
Abt 1277
D:
1307
Elisabeth Henneberg
1315-1389
Elisabeth Henneberg
B:
1315
Stuttgart, Stadtkreis, Baden-Württemberg, Deutschland
D:
1389
Sofie Henneberg
Abt 1322-1372
Sofie Henneberg
B:
Abt 1322
Schleusingen, Sachsen, Deutschland
D:
5 May 1372
Nürnberg, Mittelfranken, Bayern, Deutschland
Albert, Burgrave of Nurembuerg
Abt 1315-1390
Albert, Burgrave of Nurembuerg
B:
Abt 1315
Brandenburg, Deutschland
M:
14 Apr 1348
Schleusingen, Sachsen, Deutschland
D:
1390
Nürnberg, Mittelfranken, Bayern, Deutschland
Anna Henneberg
Abt 1324-
Anna Henneberg
B:
Abt 1324
Schleusingen, Sachsen, Deutschland
Judith Ascania
Abt 1279-1328
Judith Ascania
B:
Abt 1279
Brandenburg, Deutschland
D:
9 May 1328
Wittenberg, Sachsen-Anhalt, Deutschland
Heinrich Henneberg, VIII Count of Henneberg
Abt 1285-1347
Heinrich Henneberg, VIII Count of Henneberg
B:
Abt 1285
Schleusingen, Sachsen, Deutschland
M:
1313
Schleusingen, Sachsen, Deutschland
D:
1347
Albrecht Ascania
1281-1297
Albrecht Ascania
B:
1281
Brandenburg, Deutschland
D:
1297
Brandenburg, Deutschland
Judith Henneberg
Abt 1252-Abt 1312
Judith Henneberg
B:
Abt 1252
Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, Deutschland
D:
Abt 1312
Otto Ascania, V Margrave of Brandenburg-Salzwedel
1238-1298
Otto Ascania, V Margrave of Brandenburg-Salzwedel
B:
19 Oct 1238
Brandenburg, Deutschland
M:
22 Oct 1268
Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, Deutschland
D:
23 Jul 1298
Poppo Henneberg
Abt 1254-1291
Poppo Henneberg
B:
Abt 1254
Coburg, Oberfranken, Bayern, Deutschland
D:
4 Feb 1291
Coburg, Oberfranken, Bayern, Deutschland
Herman Henneberg
-1250
Herman Henneberg
D:
1250
Margaret Holland
Abt 1230-1276
Margaret Holland
B:
Abt 1230
's-Hertogenbosch, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
D:
26 Mar 1276
Loosduinen, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Hermann Henneberg, I Count of Henneberg
1224-1290
Hermann Henneberg, I Count of Henneberg
B:
1224
Coburg, Oberfranken, Bayern, Deutschland
M:
Bef 19 Jul 1249
's-Hertogenbosch, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
D:
18 Dec 1290
Coburg, Oberfranken, Bayern, Deutschland
Mechtild Holland
Abt 1232-1294
Mechtild Holland
B:
Abt 1232
's-Hertogenbosch, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
D:
25 Nov 1294
Count Floris Iv Count of Holland
1210-1234
Count Floris Iv Count of Holland
B:
24 Aug 1210
The Hague, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
M:
Bef 6 Dec 1224
D:
19 Jul 1234
Corbie, Somme, Picardie, République française
Philip Reginar
Abt 1220-
Philip Reginar
B:
Abt 1220
Brabant, België
Theobald Blois
1270-1270
Theobald Blois
B:
1270
Pamplona, Navarra, España
D:
4 Dec 1270
Trapani, Sicilia
Margaret Capet
Abt 1288-Aft 1294
Margaret Capet
B:
Abt 1288
Paris, Paris, Île-de-France, République française
D:
Aft Nov 1294
Paris, Paris, Île-de-France, République française
Louis Capet, X King of France
1289-1316
Louis Capet, X King of France
B:
4 Oct 1289
Paris, Paris, Île-de-France, République française
D:
5 Jun 1316
East Vincent Township, Chester, Pennsylvania, United States
Blanche Capet
1290-Abt 1294
Blanche Capet
B:
1290
Paris, Paris, Île-de-France, République française
D:
Abt 13 Apr 1294
Paris, Paris, Île-de-France, République française
Philip Capet, V King of France and Navarre
Abt 1293-1322
Philip Capet, V King of France and Navarre
B:
Abt 1293
Lyon, Rhône, Rhône-Alpes, République française
D:
3 Jan 1322
Longchamp, Cantal, Auvergne, République française
Charles "The Fair" Capet, IV King of France
1294-1328
Charles "The Fair" Capet, IV King of France
B:
19 Jun 1294
Clermont, Oise, Picardie, République française
D:
1 Feb 1328
East Vincent Township, Chester, Pennsylvania, United States
Isabella Capet, Queen consort of England
1295-1358
Isabella Capet, Queen consort of England
B:
1295
Paris, Paris, Île-de-France, République française
D:
22 Aug 1358
Castle Rising, Norfolk, England
Edward Plantagenet, II King of England
1284-1327
Edward Plantagenet, II King of England
B:
25 Apr 1284
Caernarfon Castle, Caernarfon, Gwynedd, Wales
M:
Jan 1308
D:
21 Sep 1327
Berkeley Castle, Gloucestershire, England
Robert Capet
1297-1308
Robert Capet
B:
1297
Paris, Paris, Île-de-France, République française
D:
Jul 1308
Joan Blois
1273-1305
Joan Blois
B:
14 Jan 1273
Bar-sur-Seine, Aube, Champagne-Ardenne, République française
D:
2 Apr 1305
East Vincent Township, Chester, Pennsylvania, United States
Philip Capet, IV King of France
1268-1314
Philip Capet, IV King of France
B:
28 May 1268
Fontainebleau, Seine-et-Marne, District of the Paris Region, République française
M:
16 Aug 1284
Cathédrale Notre-Dame de Paris, Île de la Cité, Quatrième, Paris, République française
D:
29 Nov 1314
Fontainebleau, Seine-et-Marne, District of the Paris Region, République française
Blanche Capet
1248-1302
Blanche Capet
B:
1248
D:
2 May 1302
Henry "The Fat" Blois
Abt 1244-1274
Henry "The Fat" Blois
B:
Abt 1244
M:
1269
D:
22 Jul 1274
Thomas Plantagenet, 2nd Earl of Lancaster
Abt 1278-1322
Thomas Plantagenet, 2nd Earl of Lancaster
B:
Abt 1278
Grismond Castle, Monmouthshire, Wales
D:
22 Mar 1322
Pontefract, Yorkshire, England
Henry Plantagenet, 1st Duke of Lancaster, 4th Earl of Leicester and Lancaster
Abt 1310-1361
Henry Plantagenet, 1st Duke of Lancaster, 4th Earl of Leicester and Lancaster
B:
Abt 1310
Grismond Castle, Monmouthshire, Wales
D:
23 Mar 1361
Leicester Castle, Leicester, Leicestershire, England
Isabel de Beaumont, Duchess of Lancaster
Abt 1316-1361
Isabel de Beaumont, Duchess of Lancaster
B:
Abt 1316
Grismond Castle, Monmouthshire, Wales
M:
Abt 1330
Grosmont, Monmouthshire, Wales
D:
1361
Leicestershire, England
Blanche Plantagenet, Baroness Wake of Liddell
Abt 1305-1380
Blanche Plantagenet, Baroness Wake of Liddell
B:
Abt 1305
D:
10 Jul 1380
Joan Plantagenet
Abt 1312-1349
Joan Plantagenet
B:
Abt 1312
D:
7 Jul 1349
Isabel Plantagenet, Abbess of Amesbury
1317-Aft 1347
Isabel Plantagenet, Abbess of Amesbury
B:
1317
Leicester, Leicestershire, England
D:
Aft 1347
Eleanor Plantagenet
1318-1372
Eleanor Plantagenet
B:
11 Sep 1318
Grismond Castle, Monmouthshire, Wales
D:
11 Jan 1372
Arundel, Sussex, England
John de Beaumont, 2nd Baron Beaumont
Abt 1318-1342
John de Beaumont, 2nd Baron Beaumont
B:
Abt 1318
Lincolnshire, England
M:
6 Nov 1330
D:
14 Apr 1342
Northampton, Northamptonshire, England
Richard FitzAlan, 10th Earl of Arundel and 8th Earl of Surrey
Abt 1306-1376
Richard FitzAlan, 10th Earl of Arundel and 8th Earl of Surrey
B:
Abt 1306
Arundel Castle, Sussex, England
M:
5 Feb 1344
Thames Ditton, Surrey, England
D:
24 Jan 1376
Arundel, Sussex, England
Mary Plantagenet
Abt 1320-1362
Mary Plantagenet
B:
Abt 1320
Castle Tutbury, Tutbury, Staffordshire, England
D:
1 Sep 1362
Matilda Plantagenet
Abt 1310-1377
Matilda Plantagenet
B:
Abt 1310
Lancaster, Lancashire, England
D:
5 May 1377
Bruisyard Abbey, Bruisyard, Suffolk, England
William de burgh, 3rd Earl of Ulster and 4th Baron of Connaught
1312-1333
William de burgh, 3rd Earl of Ulster and 4th Baron of Connaught
B:
17 Sep 1312
M:
Bef 16 Nov 1327
D:
6 Jun 1333
Sir Ralph de Ufford, Justiciar of Ireland
Abt 1302-1346
Sir Ralph de Ufford, Justiciar of Ireland
B:
Abt 1302
Thurston, Suffolk, England
M:
8 Aug 1343
D:
9 Apr 1346
Kilmainham, County Meath, Leinster, Ireland
Henry Plantagenet, 3rd Earl of Leicester and Lancaster
Abt 1281-1345
Henry Plantagenet, 3rd Earl of Leicester and Lancaster
B:
Abt 1281
Grismond Castle, Monmouthshire, Wales
D:
22 Sep 1345
Leicester, Leicestershire, England
Maud Chaworth
1282-1322
Maud Chaworth
B:
2 Aug 1282
Kidwelly, Carmarthenshire, Wales
M:
2 Mar 1297
Carmarthenshire, Wales
D:
3 Dec 1322
Hampshire, England
John Plantagenet, Seigneur of Beaufort
Bef 1286-Bef 1327
John Plantagenet, Seigneur of Beaufort
B:
Bef May 1286
Grismond Castle, Monmouthshire, Wales
D:
Bef 1327
République française
Edmund "Crouchback" Plantagenet, Earl of Lancaster
1239-1296
Edmund "Crouchback" Plantagenet, Earl of Lancaster
B:
17 Jun 1239
Palace of Westminster, Westminster, Middlesex, England
M:
3 Feb 1276
D:
5 Jun 1296
Bayonne, Pyrénées-Atlantiques, Aquitaine, République française
Robert Capet
1250-1302
Robert Capet
B:
Sep 1250
D:
11 Jul 1302
Battle of the Golden Spurs, Kortrijk, België
Matilda Reginar, Countess of Artois
1224-1288
Matilda Reginar, Countess of Artois
B:
14 Jun 1224
Brabant, België
D:
29 Sep 1288
Artois, République française
Robert Capet, Count of Artois
1216-1250
Robert Capet, Count of Artois
B:
25 Sep 1216
Paris, Paris, Île-de-France, République française
M:
14 Jun 1237
Compiègne, Oise, Picardie, République française
D:
8 Feb 1250
Battle of Al Mansurah, Al Mansurah, Miṣr
Hugh de Chatillon, II Count of Blois
-1307
Hugh de Chatillon, II Count of Blois
D:
1307
Gertrude de Chatillon
Aft 1254-
Gertrude de Chatillon
B:
Aft 1254
Guy de Chatillon, IV Count of Saint-Pol
Abt 1254-1317
Guy de Chatillon, IV Count of Saint-Pol
B:
Abt 1254
D:
6 Apr 1317
Beatrix de Chatillon
Abt 1255-1304
Beatrix de Chatillon
B:
Abt 1255
Blois, Loir-et-Cher, Centre, République française
D:
28 May 1304
Saint-Pol-sur-Ternoise, d’Arras, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, République française
Jacques de Chatillon
Abt 1258-1302
Jacques de Chatillon
B:
Abt 1258
République française
D:
11 Jul 1302
Jeanne de Chatillon
Abt 1258-1292
Jeanne de Chatillon
B:
Abt 1258
Châlons, Marne, Champagne-Ardenne, République française
D:
29 Jan 1292
Guy de Chatillon, III Count of Saint-Pol
Abt 1222-1289
Guy de Chatillon, III Count of Saint-Pol
B:
Abt 1222
Châtillon, Hauts-de-Seine, Île-de-France, République française
M:
Abt 1252
D:
1289
Beatrice Reginar
1225-1288
Beatrice Reginar
B:
1225
Brabant, België
D:
11 Nov 1288
Maria Reginar, Duchess of Bavaria
1226-1256
Maria Reginar, Duchess of Bavaria
B:
1226
Brabant, België
D:
18 Jan 1256
Margaret Reginar
Abt 1228-
Margaret Reginar
B:
Abt 1228
Brabant, België
Henry Reginar, III Duke of Brabant
1230-1261
Henry Reginar, III Duke of Brabant
B:
1230
Brabant, België
D:
28 Feb 1261
Leuven, Brabant, België
Henry Reginar, II Duke of Brabant
1207-1248
Henry Reginar, II Duke of Brabant
B:
1207
Brabant, België
D:
1 Feb 1248
Maria Hohenstaufen
1201-1235
Maria Hohenstaufen
B:
3 Apr 1201
Arezzo, Toscana, Italia
M:
22 Aug 1215
D:
29 Mar 1235
Leuven, Brabant, België
Godfrey Reginar, Lord of Gaesbeek
1209-1254
Godfrey Reginar, Lord of Gaesbeek
B:
1209
D:
21 Jan 1254
Mathilde Metz, Duchess of Brabant
1170-1210
Mathilde Metz, Duchess of Brabant
B:
1170
Boulogne-sur-Mer, Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, République française
D:
16 Oct 1210
Leuven, Brabant, België
Henry Reginar, I Duke of Brabant
1165-1235
Henry Reginar, I Duke of Brabant
B:
1165
Brabant, België
D:
5 Sep 1235
Köln, Köln, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Deutschland
Marie Blois, I Countess of Boulogne
1136-1182
Marie Blois, I Countess of Boulogne
B:
1136
D:
25 Jul 1182
Montreuil-Sur-Mer, Vendée, Pays de la Loire, République française
Matthew Metz
Abt 1137-1173
Matthew Metz
B:
Abt 1137
Flanders, België
M:
1160
D:
1173
William Blois
Abt 1137-1159
William Blois
B:
Abt 1137
D:
11 Oct 1159
Toulouse, Haute-Garonne, Midi-Pyrénées, République française
Matilda Boulogne
Abt 1105-1152
Matilda Boulogne
B:
Abt 1105
Boulogne, Alpes-de-Haute-Provence, République française
D:
3 May 1152
Castle Hedingham, Essex, England
Stephen Blois, King of England
Abt 1092-1154
Stephen Blois, King of England
B:
Abt 1092
Blois, Loir-et-Cher, Centre, République française
M:
1125
Winchester Cathedral, Hampshire, England
D:
25 Oct 1154
Dover, Kent, England
Eustache Boulogne, III Count of Boulogne
Abt 1059-1125
Eustache Boulogne, III Count of Boulogne
B:
Abt 1059
Boulogne-sur-Mer, Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, République française
D:
1125
Boulogne-sur-Mer, Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, République française
Mary Dunkeld, Contess of Boulogne
1082-1116
Mary Dunkeld, Contess of Boulogne
B:
1082
Scotland
M:
1102
Boulogne-sur-Mer, Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, République française
D:
31 May 1116
England
Eustace Boulogne, II Count of Boulogne
Abt 1017-Abt 1087
Eustace Boulogne, II Count of Boulogne
B:
Abt 1017
Boulogne, Alpes-de-Haute-Provence, République française
D:
Abt 1087
Ida de Lorraine
Abt 1039-1113
Ida de Lorraine
B:
Abt 1039
Alsace, République française
M:
Dec 1057
D:
13 Aug 1113
Godgifu, Countess of Boulogne
Abt 1004-1067
Godgifu, Countess of Boulogne
B:
Abt 1004
England
M:
1035
D:
10 Sep 1067
England
Isabel de Senlis
Abt 1140-1171
Isabel de Senlis
B:
Abt 1140
Huntingdon, Huntingdonshire, England
D:
1171
Hanslope, Buckinghamshire, England
Amice de de Senlis
Abt 1142-
Amice de de Senlis
B:
Abt 1142
Huntingdonshire, England
D:
Beauly, Inverness-shire, Scotland
Gunnor de Senlis
Abt 1163-Bef 1184
Gunnor de Senlis
B:
Abt 1163
Warkworth, Northamptonshire, England
D:
Bef 1184
Simon de Senlis
Abt 1165-Bef 1184
Simon de Senlis
B:
Abt 1165
Warkworth, Northamptonshire, England
D:
Bef 1184
Simon de Senlis, III Earl of Huntingdon and Northampton
Abt 1138-1184
Simon de Senlis, III Earl of Huntingdon and Northampton
B:
Abt 1138
Huntingdon, Huntingdonshire, England
D:
Jun 1184
Northampton, Northamptonshire, England
Alice de Gaunt
Abt 1148-1185
Alice de Gaunt
B:
Abt 1148
Yorkshire, England
M:
Abt 1163
Yorkshire, England
D:
1185
Bridlington, Yorkshire, England
Hamo le Strange
Abt 1195-Aft 1229
Hamo le Strange
B:
Abt 1195
Cheswardine, Shropshire, England
D:
Aft 1229
Margery le Strange
Abt 1198-
Margery le Strange
B:
Abt 1198
Cheswardine, Shropshire, England
Hawise Strange
1228-1310
Hawise Strange
B:
1228
Cheswardine, Shropshire, England
D:
Mar 1310
Montgomeryshire, Wales
Hamon Strange
1232-1273
Hamon Strange
B:
1232
Knockin, Shropshire, England
D:
1273
Palestine
John Strange, 1st Lord Strange of Knockin
Abt 1232-1276
John Strange, 1st Lord Strange of Knockin
B:
Abt 1232
Knockin, Shropshire, England
D:
26 Feb 1276
Knockin, Shropshire, England
Robert Strange
Abt 1232-1276
Robert Strange
B:
Abt 1232
Hunstanton, Norfolk, England
D:
Aug 1276
Litcham, Norfolk, England
Roger Strange
1234-1311
Roger Strange
B:
1234
Knockin, Shropshire, England
D:
31 Jul 1311
Petronilla Stanton
Abt 1265-Aft 1332
Petronilla Stanton
B:
Abt 1265
Stanton Upon Hine Heath, Shropshire, England
D:
Aft 1332
Sir Robert Savage
1286-1368
Sir Robert Savage
B:
1286
Cheadle, Cheshire, England
D:
1368
Runcorn, Cheshire, England
Roger Savage
Abt 1308-1368
Roger Savage
B:
Abt 1308
Cheadle, Cheshire, England
D:
1 Jan 1368
Clifton, Cheshire, England
Alice Amicia Walkington
1320-1365
Alice Amicia Walkington
B:
1320
Stainsby, Derbyshire, England
D:
1365
Derbyshire, England
Abigail Stanton
1285-1320
Abigail Stanton
B:
1285
Sainsbury, Derbyshire, England
D:
1320
Tetbury, Gloucestershire, England
Sir Thomas Savage
1285-1331
Sir Thomas Savage
B:
1285
Stainsby, Derbyshire, England
D:
1331
Stainsby, Derbyshire, England
Katherine Strange
1237-1338
Katherine Strange
B:
1237
Knockin, Shropshire, England
D:
1338
Moreton Corbet, Shropshire, England
Stephen Stanton
1230-1318
Stephen Stanton
B:
1230
Stanton Upon Hine Heath, Shropshire, England
D:
1318
Stanton Upon Hine Heath, Shropshire, England
Sioned Strange
Abt 1238-
Sioned Strange
B:
Abt 1238
Knockin, Shropshire, England
John le Strange, III
1200-1269
John le Strange, III
B:
1200
Cheswardine, Shropshire, England
D:
26 Mar 1269
Warwickshire, England
Lucy de Tregoz
Abt 1202-Abt 1295
Lucy de Tregoz
B:
Abt 1202
Ewyas Harold, Herefordshire, England
D:
Abt 1295
Knockin, Shropshire, England
Amicia le Strange
1201-
Amicia le Strange
B:
1201
Cheswardine, Shropshire, England
D:
England
John le Strange, II
Abt 1155-Bef 1234
John le Strange, II
B:
Abt 1155
Cheswardine, Shropshire, England
D:
Bef 20 Jan 1234
Knockin, Shropshire, England
Amicia d'Aubeney
1172-1235
Amicia d'Aubeney
B:
8 Jan 1172
Shropshire, England
M:
1193
Cheswardine, Shropshire, England
D:
1235
Knockin, Shropshire, England
William le Strange
1162-1223
William le Strange
B:
1162
Cheswardine, Shropshire, England
D:
1223
Cheswardine, Shropshire, England
Margaret le Strange
1164-1221
Margaret le Strange
B:
1164
Cheswardine, Shropshire, England
D:
1221
Shropshire, England
Hamon le Strange
1170-Bef 1203
Hamon le Strange
B:
1170
Cheswardine, Shropshire, England
D:
Bef 1203
Cheswardine, Shropshire, England
Elizabeth le Strange
1171-
Elizabeth le Strange
B:
1171
Cheswardine, Shropshire, England
Ralph le Strange
Abt 1172-Aft 1198
Ralph le Strange
B:
Abt 1172
Cheswardine, Shropshire, England
D:
Aft 1198
Guy le Strange
-Bef 1199
Guy le Strange
B:
Cheswardine, Shropshire, England
D:
Bef 1199
England
Hawise de Senlis
1146-1223
Hawise de Senlis
B:
1146
Cheswardine, Shropshire, England
D:
1223
Ellesmere, Shropshire, England
John le Strange
1132-Bef 1178
John le Strange
B:
1132
Cheswardine, Shropshire, England
M:
1167
Cheswardine, Shropshire, England
D:
Bef 29 Sep 1178
Ellesmere, Shropshire, England
William de Senlis
Abt 1147-
William de Senlis
B:
Abt 1147
Sculcoates, Yorkshire, England
Alice de Senlis
-1204
Alice de Senlis
B:
England
D:
1204
Thornhill, Yorkshire, England
Simon de Senlis, II 4th Earl of the Honour of Huntingdon and Northampton
Abt 1098-1153
Simon de Senlis, II 4th Earl of the Honour of Huntingdon and Northampton
B:
Abt 1098
Northampton, Northamptonshire, England
D:
Aug 1153
Isabel Beaumont
Abt 1121-Aft 1188
Isabel Beaumont
B:
Abt 1121
Leicestershire, England
M:
Abt 1137
Leicester, Leicestershire, England
D:
Aft May 1188
Saint Waltheof de Senlis, Abbot of Melrose
Abt 1100-1159
Saint Waltheof de Senlis, Abbot of Melrose
B:
Abt 1100
D:
1159
Matilda FitzRobert
1188-
Matilda FitzRobert
B:
1188
Christina FitzRobert
Abt 1203-
Christina FitzRobert
B:
Abt 1203
Woodham, County Durham, England
William FitzGeoffrey de Mandeville, 3rd Earl of Essex
Abt 1183-1227
William FitzGeoffrey de Mandeville, 3rd Earl of Essex
B:
Abt 1183
D:
1227
John de Grey, 1st Baron Grey de Rotherfield
1300-1359
John de Grey, 1st Baron Grey de Rotherfield
B:
29 Oct 1300
Rotherfield, Sussex, England
D:
1 Sep 1359
Rotherfield, Sussex, England
Avice Marmion
Abt 1309-Aft 1378
Avice Marmion
B:
Abt 1309
West Tanfield, Yorkshire, England
M:
1325
Ravensworth, Yorkshire, England
D:
Aft 20 Mar 1378
Katherine FitzBryan
1300-1328
Katherine FitzBryan
B:
1300
Bedale, Yorkshire, England
M:
1312
D:
7 Aug 1328
Bedale, Yorkshire, England
Margaret de Odingsells
1274-1311
Margaret de Odingsells
B:
1274
Solihull, Warwickshire, England
D:
17 Oct 1311
Sir John de Grey
Abt 1280-
Sir John de Grey
B:
Abt 1280
Ela FitzWalter
Abt 1248-
Ela FitzWalter
B:
Abt 1248
Woodham, County Durham, England
William de Odingsells
Abt 1246-1295
William de Odingsells
B:
Abt 1246
Maxstoke, Warwickshire, England
M:
Abt 1269
Pirton, Hertfordshire, England
D:
19 Apr 1295
Maxstoke, Warwickshire, England
Sir Walter FitzRobert
Abt 1220-1258
Sir Walter FitzRobert
B:
Abt 1220
Dunmow, Essex, England
D:
10 Apr 1258
Woodham, County Durham, England
Ida Ii de Longspee
Abt 1222-
Ida Ii de Longspee
B:
Abt 1222
Salisbury, Wiltshire, England
Robert FitzWalter
-1235
Robert FitzWalter
D:
9 Dec 1235
Gunnor de Valognes
Abt 1180-
Gunnor de Valognes
B:
Abt 1180
Woodham, County Durham, England
M:
Bef 1198
Alice FitzWalter
Abt 1150-Aft 1213
Alice FitzWalter
B:
Abt 1150
Clopton, Suffolk, England
D:
Aft 1213
Barnwell, Northamptonshire, England
Walter FitzRobert, 2nd Lord of Little Dunmow
Abt 1124-1198
Walter FitzRobert, 2nd Lord of Little Dunmow
B:
Abt 1124
Little Dunmow, Essex, England
D:
1198
Woodham, County Durham, England
Maud de Luci
Abt 1123-1150
Maud de Luci
B:
Abt 1123
Diss, Norfolk, England
D:
1150
Maud Bigod
1083-Bef 1133
Maud Bigod
B:
1083
Belvoir Castle, Leicestershire, England
D:
Bef 1133
Matilda de Senlis
1094-1140
Matilda de Senlis
B:
1094
Hampshire, England
D:
1140
Robert FitzRichard, Baron of Little Dunmow, Constable of Baynard Castle
1064-1136
Robert FitzRichard, Baron of Little Dunmow, Constable of Baynard Castle
B:
1064
Tonbridge, Kent, England
M:
Abt 1114
D:
1136
Essex, England
Maud, Countess of Huntingdon
Abt 1072-Abt 1130
Maud, Countess of Huntingdon
B:
Abt 1072
Huntingdon, Huntingdonshire, England
D:
Abt 1130
Scotland
Simon de Senlis, 1st Earl of Northampton and 2nd Earl of Huntingdon
Abt 1046-Abt 1111
Simon de Senlis, 1st Earl of Northampton and 2nd Earl of Huntingdon
B:
Abt 1046
Normandie, République française
M:
1090
D:
Abt 1111
La Charité, Nièvre, Bourgogne, République française
Mail Choluim mac Dabid
Abt 1113-Abt 1114
Mail Choluim mac Dabid
B:
Abt 1113
Scotland
D:
Abt 1114
Ada Dunkeld
1139-1206
Ada Dunkeld
B:
1139
D:
1206
Mael Coluim mac Eanric, Malcolm IV King of Scots
Abt 1141-1165
Mael Coluim mac Eanric, Malcolm IV King of Scots
B:
Abt May 1141
Kelso, Roxburghshire, Scotland
D:
9 Dec 1165
Jedburgh, Roxburghshire, Scotland
Margaret de Burgh
1223-
Margaret de Burgh
B:
1223
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England
D:
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England
Richard de Clare, 5th Earl of Hertford, 6th Earl of Gloucester
1222-1262
Richard de Clare, 5th Earl of Hertford, 6th Earl of Gloucester
B:
4 Aug 1222
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England
M:
1238
D:
14 Jul 1262
Cathedral and Metropolitical Church of Christ, Canterbury, Kent, England
Margaret, Princess of Scotland
1193-1259
Margaret, Princess of Scotland
B:
1193
Haddington, East Lothian, Scotland
D:
1259
Hubert de Burgh, 1st Earl of Kent, Justiciar of England and Ireland
Abt 1160-Bef 1243
Hubert de Burgh, 1st Earl of Kent, Justiciar of England and Ireland
B:
Abt 1160
Kent, England
M:
Jun 1221
York, Yorkshire, England
D:
Bef 5 May 1243
Banstead, Surrey, England
Isabella Dunkeld
1195-Aft 1253
Isabella Dunkeld
B:
1195
D:
Aft 1253
Roger Bigod, 4th Earl of Norfolk
1209-1270
Roger Bigod, 4th Earl of Norfolk
B:
1209
Thetford, Norfolk, England
M:
May 1225
D:
3 Jul 1270
Thetford, Norfolk, England
Alaxandair mac Alaxandair, Alexander III King of Scotland
1241-1286
Alaxandair mac Alaxandair, Alexander III King of Scotland
B:
4 Sep 1241
Roxburgh, Roxburghshire, Scotland
D:
19 Mar 1286
Kinghorn, Fifeshire, Scotland
Yolanda Dreux, Queen of Scotland
1263-1322
Yolanda Dreux, Queen of Scotland
B:
1263
M:
15 Oct 1285
D:
2 Aug 1322
Margaret "Maida of Norway"
1283-1290
Margaret "Maida of Norway"
B:
9 Apr 1283
Tønsberg, Vestfold, Kongeriket Norge
D:
26 Sep 1290
Orkney Islands, Scotland
Margaret Dunkeld, Queen of Norway
1261-1283
Margaret Dunkeld, Queen of Norway
B:
28 Feb 1261
Windsor Castle, Berkshire, England
D:
9 Apr 1283
Tønsberg, Vestfold, Kongeriket Norge
Eirik Magnusson, II King of Norway
1268-1299
Eirik Magnusson, II King of Norway
B:
1268
Bergen, Bergen, Hordaland, Kongeriket Norge
M:
25 Jul 1281
Bergen, Bergen, Hordaland, Kongeriket Norge
D:
15 Jul 1299
Bergen, Bergen, Hordaland, Kongeriket Norge
Alexander Dunkeld
1264-1284
Alexander Dunkeld
B:
21 Jan 1264
D:
17 Jan 1284
David Dunkeld
1272-1281
David Dunkeld
B:
20 Mar 1272
D:
Jun 1281
Stirling Castle, Stirlingshire, Scotland
Margaret Plantagenet, Queen of Scots
1240-1275
Margaret Plantagenet, Queen of Scots
B:
29 Sep 1240
Windsor Castle, Berkshire, England
M:
26 Dec 1251
York, Yorkshire, England
D:
27 Feb 1275
Cupar, Fifeshire, Scotland
Alexander, II King of Scotland
1198-1249
Alexander, II King of Scotland
B:
24 Aug 1198
Haddington, East Lothian, Scotland
D:
6 Jul 1249
Kerrera, Argyllshire, Scotland
Marie de Coucy, Queen Consort of Scotland
Abt 1218-1285
Marie de Coucy, Queen Consort of Scotland
B:
Abt Sep 1218
Boves, Somme, Picardie, République française
M:
15 May 1239
D:
1285
République française
Joan Plantagenet, Queen Of Scotland
1210-1238
Joan Plantagenet, Queen Of Scotland
B:
22 Jul 1210
Coucy-la-Ville, Aisne, Picardie, République française
M:
19 Jun 1221
York, Yorkshire, England
D:
4 Mar 1238
Havering-atte-Bower, Middlesex, England
Marjorie Dunkeld
1204-1244
Marjorie Dunkeld
B:
1204
Haddington, East Lothian, Scotland
D:
17 Nov 1244
London, Middlesex, England
Gilbert Marshal, 4th Earl of Pembroke
Abt 1194-1241
Gilbert Marshal, 4th Earl of Pembroke
B:
Abt 1194
Pembroke, Pembrokeshire, Wales
M:
1 Aug 1235
Berwick-upon-Tweed, Northumberland, England
D:
27 Jun 1241
Hertford, Hertfordshire, England
Uilliam "The Lion" mac Eanric, William I King of the Scots
1143-1214
Uilliam "The Lion" mac Eanric, William I King of the Scots
B:
1143
Huntingdon, Huntingdonshire, England
D:
4 Dec 1214
Stirling, Stirlingshire, Scotland
Ermengarde de Beaumont
1170-1233
Ermengarde de Beaumont
B:
1170
M:
5 Sep 1189
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, England
D:
11 Feb 1233
Balmerino, Fifeshire, Scotland
Robert de Ros
1228-1285
Robert de Ros
B:
1228
Hamlake, Yorkshire, England
D:
17 May 1285
Helmsley, North Yorkshire, England
Alexander de Ros
Abt 1231-Aft 1286
Alexander de Ros
B:
Abt 1231
Helmsley, North Yorkshire, England
D:
Aft 1286
Peter de Ros
Abt 1233-1312
Peter de Ros
B:
Abt 1233
Helmsley, North Yorkshire, England
D:
1312
William de Plumpton
Abt 1294-1362
William de Plumpton
B:
Abt 1294
Plumpton, Sussex, England
D:
1362
Plumpton in Spofforth, Yorkshire, England
Christiana Mowbray
1305-1362
Christiana Mowbray
B:
1305
Plumpton, Sussex, England
D:
25 Dec 1362
Plumpton, Sussex, England
Marmaduke de Plumpton
Abt 1296-1322
Marmaduke de Plumpton
B:
Abt 1296
Plumpton in Spofforth, Yorkshire, England
D:
1322
Isabella de Plumpton
Abt 1298-
Isabella de Plumpton
B:
Abt 1298
Plumpton in Spofforth, Yorkshire, England
Robert de Plumpton
1300-1406
Robert de Plumpton
B:
1300
Plumpton in Spofforth, Yorkshire, England
D:
19 Feb 1406
Eustacia de Plumpton
Abt 1302-1354
Eustacia de Plumpton
B:
Abt 1302
Plumpton in Spofforth, Yorkshire, England
D:
1354
Lucy de Ros
1270-1332
Lucy de Ros
B:
1270
Ingmanthorpe, Yorkshire, England
D:
1332
Plumpton in Spofforth, Yorkshire, England
Sir Robert de Plumpton
Abt 1268-1325
Sir Robert de Plumpton
B:
Abt 1268
Plumpton, Sussex, England
M:
Abt 1292
Plumpton, Sussex, England
D:
1325
Plumpton, Sussex, England
Beatrice le Scrope
Abt 1307-
Beatrice le Scrope
B:
Abt 1307
Masham, Yorkshire, England
Constance le Scrope
Abt 1308-
Constance le Scrope
B:
Abt 1308
Masham, Yorkshire, England
Sir Henry le Scrope, 1st Baron Scrope of Masham
1312-1392
Sir Henry le Scrope, 1st Baron Scrope of Masham
B:
29 Sep 1312
Masham, Yorkshire, England
D:
31 Jul 1392
Ghent, Oost-Vlaanderen, België
Agnes
1317-
Agnes
B:
1317
Clifton, Yorkshire, England
Joan
Abt 1317-
Joan
B:
Abt 1317
Clifton in York, Yorkshire, England
M:
1335
Masham, Yorkshire, England
Thomas le Scrope
Abt 1317-Bef 1340
Thomas le Scrope
B:
Abt 1317
Masham, Yorkshire, England
D:
Bef 1340
Masham, Yorkshire, England
Geoffery le Scrope
Abt 1319-1383
Geoffery le Scrope
B:
Abt 1319
Masham, Yorkshire, England
D:
11 Apr 1383
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England
Stephen le Scrope
1322-1406
Stephen le Scrope
B:
1322
Masham, Yorkshire, England
D:
1406
William le Scrope
Abt 1325-1367
William le Scrope
B:
Abt 1325
Masham, Yorkshire, England
D:
1367
Ivetta de Ros
1285-1331
Ivetta de Ros
B:
1285
Ingmanthorpe, Yorkshire, England
D:
1331
Yorkshire, England
Geoffrey le Scrope
1285-1340
Geoffrey le Scrope
B:
1285
Masham, Yorkshire, England
D:
2 Dec 1340
Ghent, Oost-Vlaanderen, België
Sir William de Ros, Baron Ingmanthorpe
Abt 1244-1310
Sir William de Ros, Baron Ingmanthorpe
B:
Abt 1244
Ingmanthorpe, Yorkshire, England
D:
28 May 1310
Ingmanthorpe, Yorkshire, England
Eustace FitzHugh
1244-1309
Eustace FitzHugh
B:
1244
Greasley, Nottinghamshire, England
M:
29 Sep 1268
Ingmanthorpe, Yorkshire, England
D:
1309
Ingmanthorpe, Yorkshire, England
William de Ros
Abt 1196-1264
William de Ros
B:
Abt 1196
Hamlake, Yorkshire, England
D:
1264
Kirkham, Lancashire, England
Lucia Fitzpiers
1192-1247
Lucia Fitzpiers
B:
1192
Hamlake, Yorkshire, England
M:
1216
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England
D:
1247
Alexander de Ros
1199-Abt 1306
Alexander de Ros
B:
1199
D:
Abt 1306
Robert de Ros
Abt 1223-1285
Robert de Ros
B:
Abt 1223
D:
13 May 1285
Peter de Ros
Isibéal nic Uilliam
Abt 1165-1214
Isibéal nic Uilliam
B:
Abt 1165
Stirling, Stirlingshire, Scotland
D:
1214
Robert de Ros
Abt 1171-1227
Robert de Ros
B:
Abt 1171
Hamlake, Yorkshire, England
M:
Abt 1194
D:
1227
Hamlake, Yorkshire, England
Isabel Avenel
Abt 1143-Abt 1185
Isabel Avenel
B:
Abt 1143
Annandale District, Dumfriesshire, Scotland
D:
Abt 1185
Stirling Castle, Stirlingshire, Scotland
Dabid mac Eanric, David 8th Earl of Huntingdon
Abt 1144-1219
Dabid mac Eanric, David 8th Earl of Huntingdon
B:
Abt 1144
D:
17 Jun 1219
Henry de Bohun
Abt 1222-Aft 1306
Henry de Bohun
B:
Abt 1222
Hereford, Herefordshire, England
D:
Aft Jun 1306
Eleanor de Bohun
1222-
Eleanor de Bohun
B:
1222
Herefordshire, England
Humphrey de Bohun, VII 4th Earl of Hereford
Abt 1276-1321
Humphrey de Bohun, VII 4th Earl of Hereford
B:
Abt 1276
Pleshey Castle, Pleshy, Essex, England
D:
16 Mar 1321
Boroughbridge, Yorkshire, England
Elizabeth Plantagenet
1282-1316
Elizabeth Plantagenet
B:
7 Aug 1282
Rhuddlan Castle, Flintshire, Wales
M:
14 Nov 1302
Westminster, Middlesex, England
D:
5 May 1316
Quendon, Essex, England
Humphrey de Bohun, VI 3rd Earl of Hereford and 2nd Earl of Essex
Abt 1249-1298
Humphrey de Bohun, VI 3rd Earl of Hereford and 2nd Earl of Essex
B:
Abt 1249
Hereford, Herefordshire, England
D:
31 Dec 1298
Pleshey Castle, Pleshy, Essex, England
Countess Maud de Fiennes
Abt 1252-1298
Countess Maud de Fiennes
B:
Abt 1252
Wendover, Buckinghamshire, England
M:
1275
Boroughbridge, Yorkshire, England
D:
6 Nov 1298
Wendover, Buckinghamshire, England
Humphrey de Bohun, V
Abt 1224-1265
Humphrey de Bohun, V
B:
Abt 1224
D:
27 Oct 1265
Eleanor de Braose
Abt 1228-1251
Eleanor de Braose
B:
Abt 1228
Brecknockshire, Wales
D:
1251
Gloucestershire, England
Maud de Bohun
Abt 1226-
Maud de Bohun
B:
Abt 1226
Pleshy, Essex, England
Geoffrey de Bohun
Abt 1228-
Geoffrey de Bohun
B:
Abt 1228
Hungerford, Berkshire, England
Alice de Bohun
Abt 1228-
Alice de Bohun
B:
Abt 1228
Pleshy, Essex, England
Ralph de Bohun
Abt 1230-
Ralph de Bohun
B:
Abt 1230
Hungerford, Berkshire, England
Humphrey de Bohun, IV 2nd Earl of Hereford and 1st Earl of Essex
1208-1275
Humphrey de Bohun, IV 2nd Earl of Hereford and 1st Earl of Essex
B:
1208
Farleigh Hungerford Castle, Farleigh Hungerford, Somersetshire, England
D:
24 Sep 1275
Gloucestershire, England
Maud de Lusignan
Abt 1210-1241
Maud de Lusignan
B:
Abt 1210
M:
1236
D:
14 Aug 1241
Ralph de Bohun
Henry de Beaumont, 5th Earl of Warwick
1192-1229
Henry de Beaumont, 5th Earl of Warwick
B:
1192
Warwick, Warwickshire, England
D:
10 Oct 1229
Waleran de Beaumont
Abt 1194-
Waleran de Beaumont
B:
Abt 1194
Warwick, Warwickshire, England
Gundred de Beaumont
Abt 1196-Aft 1200
Gundred de Beaumont
B:
Abt 1196
Warwick, Warwickshire, England
D:
Aft 1200
Norfolk, England
Margery de Oily
Abt 1142-1194
Margery de Oily
B:
Abt 1142
Warwick, Warwickshire, England
D:
1194
Warwick, Warwickshire, England
Waleran de Beaumont, 4th Earl of Warwick
1153-1204
Waleran de Beaumont, 4th Earl of Warwick
B:
1153
M:
Abt 1190
Warwick, Warwickshire, England
D:
12 Dec 1204
Maud de Bohun
Henry de Oily
Henry de Bohun, 1st Earl of Hereford
Abt 1175-1220
Henry de Bohun, 1st Earl of Hereford
B:
Abt 1175
Warwick, Warwickshire, England
D:
1 Jun 1220
Palestine
Maud Fitzgeoffrey
1187-1236
Maud Fitzgeoffrey
B:
1187
Saffron Walden, Essex, England
D:
27 Aug 1236
Warwick, Warwickshire, England
Margaret Dunkeld
1145-1201
Margaret Dunkeld
B:
1145
Huntingdon, Huntingdonshire, England
D:
1201
Humphrey de Bohun, III
Bef 1144-1181
Humphrey de Bohun, III
B:
Bef 1144
M:
Abt 1173
D:
Dec 1181
Matilda Dunkeld
1152-1152
Matilda Dunkeld
B:
1152
D:
1152
Eanric mac Dabid, 3rd Earl of the Honour of Huntingdon and Northampton
1114-1152
Eanric mac Dabid, 3rd Earl of the Honour of Huntingdon and Northampton
B:
1114
Northumberland, England
D:
12 Jun 1152
Kelso, Roxburghshire, Scotland
Ada de Warenne
Abt 1104-1178
Ada de Warenne
B:
Abt 1104
Huntingdon, Huntingdonshire, England
M:
1134
Dumfriesshire, Scotland
D:
1178
Claricia Dunkeld
Abt 1116-Abt 1135
Claricia Dunkeld
B:
Abt 1116
Scotland
D:
Abt 1135
Scotland
Hodierna Dunkeld
Abt 1117-Abt 1140
Hodierna Dunkeld
B:
Abt 1117
Scotland
D:
Abt 1140
Scotland
Dabid "The Saint" mac Máel Coluim, David I King of the Scots
1084-1153
Dabid "The Saint" mac Máel Coluim, David I King of the Scots
B:
1084
Edinburgh, Edinburghshire, Scotland
M:
1113
D:
24 May 1153
Carlisle, Cumbria, England
Adelise
Abt 1075-Aft 1126
Adelise
B:
Abt 1075
Huntingdon, Huntingdonshire, England
D:
Aft 1126
Uchtred FitzWaltheof
Judith Boulogne
1054-
Judith Boulogne
B:
1054
Lens, Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, République française
Waltheof FitzSiward, Earl of Northumbria
1050-1076
Waltheof FitzSiward, Earl of Northumbria
B:
1050
Huntingdon, Huntingdonshire, England
M:
1070
D:
31 May 1076
Winchester, Hampshire, England
Lambert Boulogne, II Count of Lens
Abt 1022-Abt 1054
Lambert Boulogne, II Count of Lens
B:
Abt 1022
Lens, Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, République française
D:
Abt 1054
République française
Adelaide Normandy, Countess of Champagne
Abt 1026-Bef 1090
Adelaide Normandy, Countess of Champagne
B:
Abt 1026
Château de Falaise, Falaise, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, République française
M:
1054
D:
Bef 1090
Gerberge Boulogne
Abt 1023-
Gerberge Boulogne
B:
Abt 1023
Godfrey Boulogne, Bishop of Paris
Abt 1032-1095
Godfrey Boulogne, Bishop of Paris
B:
Abt 1032
Boulogne-sur-Mer, Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, République française
D:
1095
Count Eustace I Boulogne
Abt 1004-Abt 1049
Count Eustace I Boulogne
B:
Abt 1004
Boulogne, Alpes-de-Haute-Provence, République française
D:
Abt 1049
Boulogne, Alpes-de-Haute-Provence, République française
Matilda Reginar
Abt 984-Abt 1049
Matilda Reginar
B:
Abt 984
Leuven, Brabant, België
M:
Abt 1019
Brabant, België
D:
Abt 1049
Parents
Arnulf, Count of Holland
Abt 953-993
Lutgardis Luxembourg
955-Aft 1005
Adelaide
Abt 987-Abt 1045
Adelaide
B:
Abt 987
Ghent, Oost-Vlaanderen, België
D:
Abt 1045
Ponthieu, République française
Baldwin Boulogne, II, Count of Boulogne
Abt 976-Abt 1027
Baldwin Boulogne, II, Count of Boulogne
B:
Abt 976
Boulogne-sur-Mer, Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, République française
M:
Abt 1004
D:
Abt 1027
Clemence Belleme
1118-1189
Clemence Belleme
B:
1118
Alençon, Orne, Basse-Normandie, République française
D:
1189
Mayenne, Mayenne, Pays de la Loire, République française
Guy Belleme, II Count of Ponthieu
Abt 1120-1147
Guy Belleme, II Count of Ponthieu
B:
Abt 1120
Ponthieu, République française
D:
25 Dec 1147
Ela Belleme
1120-1174
Ela Belleme
B:
1120
D:
4 Oct 1174
Salisbury, Wiltshire, England
William de Warenne, 3rd Earl of Surrey
Abt 1119-Abt 1148
William de Warenne, 3rd Earl of Surrey
B:
Abt 1119
Lewes, Sussex, England
D:
Abt 1148
Anatolia, Imperium Romanum
Isabella de Longespee
Abt 1208-Bef 1244
Isabella de Longespee
B:
Abt 1208
Salisbury, Wiltshire, England
D:
Bef 1244
Holton, Somersetshire, England
William de Longspee, II Earl of Salisbury
Abt 1209-1250
William de Longspee, II Earl of Salisbury
B:
Abt 1209
Salisbury, Wiltshire, England
D:
7 Feb 1250
Battle of Al Mansurah, Al Mansurah, Miṣr
Stephen de Longespee, Seneschal of Gascony and Justiciar of Ireland
Abt 1209-1260
Stephen de Longespee, Seneschal of Gascony and Justiciar of Ireland
B:
Abt 1209
Salisbury, Wiltshire, England
D:
1260
Sutton, Middlesex, England
Petronilla de Longespee
Abt 1209-
Petronilla de Longespee
B:
Abt 1209
Salisbury, Wiltshire, England
Ida de Longespee
Abt 1210-Aft 1262
Ida de Longespee
B:
Abt 1210
D:
Aft 10 Apr 1262
Ela de Longespee
Abt 1211-1297
Ela de Longespee
B:
Abt 1211
Salisbury, Wiltshire, England
D:
8 Feb 1297
Oxford, Oxfordshire, England
Richard de Longspee, Canon of Salisbury
Abt 1214-
Richard de Longspee, Canon of Salisbury
B:
Abt 1214
Salisbury, Wiltshire, England
D:
Lacock, Wiltshire, England
Nicholas de Longspee, Bishop of Salisbury
Abt 1216-1297
Nicholas de Longspee, Bishop of Salisbury
B:
Abt 1216
Salisbury, Wiltshire, England
D:
28 May 1297
John de Grey, 1st Baron Grey de Rotherfield
1300-1359
John de Grey, 1st Baron Grey de Rotherfield
B:
29 Oct 1300
Rotherfield, Sussex, England
D:
1 Sep 1359
Rotherfield, Sussex, England
Avice Marmion
Abt 1309-Aft 1378
Avice Marmion
B:
Abt 1309
West Tanfield, Yorkshire, England
M:
1325
Ravensworth, Yorkshire, England
D:
Aft 20 Mar 1378
Katherine FitzBryan
1300-1328
Katherine FitzBryan
B:
1300
Bedale, Yorkshire, England
M:
1312
D:
7 Aug 1328
Bedale, Yorkshire, England
Margaret de Odingsells
1274-1311
Margaret de Odingsells
B:
1274
Solihull, Warwickshire, England
D:
17 Oct 1311
Sir John de Grey
Abt 1280-
Sir John de Grey
B:
Abt 1280
Ela FitzWalter
Abt 1248-
Ela FitzWalter
B:
Abt 1248
Woodham, County Durham, England
William de Odingsells
Abt 1246-1295
William de Odingsells
B:
Abt 1246
Maxstoke, Warwickshire, England
M:
Abt 1269
Pirton, Hertfordshire, England
D:
19 Apr 1295
Maxstoke, Warwickshire, England
Ida Ii de Longspee
Abt 1222-
Ida Ii de Longspee
B:
Abt 1222
Salisbury, Wiltshire, England
Sir Walter FitzRobert
Abt 1220-1258
Sir Walter FitzRobert
B:
Abt 1220
Dunmow, Essex, England
D:
10 Apr 1258
Woodham, County Durham, England
Ela FitzWilliam, 3rd Countess of Salisbury
1187-1261
Ela FitzWilliam, 3rd Countess of Salisbury
B:
1187
Amesbury, Wiltshire, England
D:
24 Aug 1261
Lacock, Wiltshire, England
William Longespee, 3rd Earl of Salisbury
1176-1226
William Longespee, 3rd Earl of Salisbury
B:
1176
Salisbury, Wiltshire, England
M:
1196
D:
7 Mar 1226
Salisbury Castle, Salisbury, Wiltshire, England
William FitzPatrick, 2nd Earl of Salisbury
Abt 1150-1196
William FitzPatrick, 2nd Earl of Salisbury
B:
Abt 1150
Salisbury, Wiltshire, England
D:
1196
Eleonore de Vitre
Abt 1166-1233
Eleonore de Vitre
B:
Abt 1166
Bretagne, République française
D:
1233
Bayeux, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, République française
Patrick, 1st Earl of Salisbury
Abt 1122-1168
Patrick, 1st Earl of Salisbury
B:
Abt 1122
Salisbury, Wiltshire, England
M:
1149
D:
27 Mar 1168
Poitiers, Vienne, Poitou-Charentes, République française
William Belleme, Count of Alencon
Abt 1122-
William Belleme, Count of Alencon
B:
Abt 1122
Normandie, République française
John Belleme, Count of Alencon
Abt 1122-1191
John Belleme, Count of Alencon
B:
Abt 1122
Lyon, Rhône, Rhône-Alpes, République française
D:
24 Feb 1191
Alençon, Orne, Basse-Normandie, République française
William Belleme, III Seigneur de Montgomery in Normandy and Count of
Abt 1093-1172
William Belleme, III Seigneur de Montgomery in Normandy and Count of
B:
Abt 1093
Alençon, Orne, Basse-Normandie, République française
D:
29 Jun 1172
Alençon, Orne, Basse-Normandie, République française
Helie de Burgundy
Abt 1080-1141
Helie de Burgundy
B:
Abt 1080
M:
1115
D:
28 Feb 1141
Agnes de Ponthieu
Abt 1080-Aft 1105
Agnes de Ponthieu
B:
Abt 1080
Ponthieu, République française
D:
Aft 1105
Robert de Belleme, 3rd Earl Shrewsbury
Abt 1056-Aft 1130
Robert de Belleme, 3rd Earl Shrewsbury
B:
Abt 1056
Alençon, Orne, Basse-Normandie, République française
M:
Bef 9 Sep 1087
D:
Aft 8 May 1130
Wareham Castle, Wareham, Dorsetshire, England
Guy, I Count of Ponthieu
Abt 1020-1100
Guy, I Count of Ponthieu
B:
Abt 1020
Ponthieu, République française
D:
13 Oct 1100
Montreuil-Sur-Mer, Vendée, Pays de la Loire, République française
Ade de Valois
1030-
Ade de Valois
B:
1030
Amiens, Somme, Picardie, République française
Isabel FitzWilliam
Abt 1080-
Isabel FitzWilliam
B:
Abt 1080
Breteuil, Oise, Picardie, République française
Adelaide, Countess of Aumale
Abt 1069-1117
Adelaide, Countess of Aumale
B:
Abt 1069
Montfort, Alpes-de-Haute-Provence, République française
D:
11 Feb 1117
William de Breteuil, Lord of Breteuil
Abt 1052-1099
William de Breteuil, Lord of Breteuil
B:
Abt 1052
Breteuil-sur-Iton, Eure, Haute-Normandie, République française
D:
1099
Enguerrand, II Count of Ponthieu
1020-1053
Enguerrand, II Count of Ponthieu
B:
1020
Ponthieu, République française
D:
1053
Battle of Arques, Arques, Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, République française
Adelaide Normandy, Countess of Champagne
Abt 1026-Bef 1090
Adelaide Normandy, Countess of Champagne
B:
Abt 1026
Château de Falaise, Falaise, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, République française
D:
Bef 1090
Robert
Abt 1022-
Robert
B:
Abt 1022
Montreuil-Sur-Mer, Vendée, Pays de la Loire, République française
Waleran
Hugh, II Count of Ponthieu
-1046
Hugh, II Count of Ponthieu
B:
Ponthieu, République française
D:
1046
Bertha, Countess of Aumale
Bertha, Countess of Aumale
M:
Abt 1020
Enguerrand, I Count of Ponthieu
Abt 986-1046
Enguerrand, I Count of Ponthieu
B:
Abt 986
Ponthieu, République française
D:
9 Dec 1046